Term 4 club day from 16 Oct until 20 Nov

Singles Club Champ will run from 23 Oct to 6 Nov. Dates are as followl. You must arrive at 4pm.

PACIFIC BADMINTON CLUB
Juniors Singles Club Champ
Under 14 Girls 23-Oct Under 14 Boys 23-Oct
1 Chen Queenie U14 G 1 Boyer Hugo U14 B
2 Lau Kaylene U14 G 2 Chen Jethro U14 B
3 Lau Natalie U14 G 3 Gui Justin U14 B
4 Li Mary U14 G 4 Jani Krishiv U14 B
5 Liu Erin U14 G 5 Li Frank U14 B
6 Yuan Maria U14 G 6 Lowe Adrian U14 B
7 Lowe Damon U14 B
8 Qin Immanuel U14 B
9 Wang Kevin U14 B
10 Xu Daniel U14 B
Under 16 Girls 30-Oct Under 16 Boys 30-Oct
1 Cheng Emma U16 G 1 Bi Longbin U16 B
2 Lee Gemma U16 G 2 Chen Lorenzo U16 B
3 Lee Sienna U16 G 3 Ching Isaac U16 B
4 Polim Angel U16 G 4 Ha Alistair U16 B
5 Sue Angelina U16 G 5 He Anthony U16 B
6 Yang Minji U16 G 6 Hii Enoch U16 B
7 Yi Dora U16 G 7 Norman Valerian U16 B
8 Tea Anson U16 B
9 Wu Benny U16 B
10 Yao Wei Cheng U16 B
11 Zhang Stanley U16 B
12 Zhang Vincent U16 B
Under 19 Girls 6-Nov Under 19 Boys 6-Nov
1 Deng Sunny U19 G 1 Huynh Leslie U19 B
2 Lau Stephanie U19 G 2 Boyer Michael U19 B
3 Lee Alycia U19 G 3 Zhu Zachrey U19 B
4 Lee Joanna U19 G
5 Pang Iris U19 G
6 Sun  Kristal U19 G
7 Wong Hermosa U19 G
8 Yan  Barbra U19 G

 

2020 Term 2 Interclub Competition Results

Well done Pacific Gold won the title of Division 1 again!

Pacific Blue also won the title of Division 4. 

Division 1 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific Gold Mt Albert 1 C Rifles 1 Pacific Black Balmoral 1 Otahuhu Otahuhu
Court 2 2 3 2 2 1
Winner of the Division W 4-2 W 6-0 W 6-0 W 5-1 W 4-2 W 6-0
Owen Xu (Captain) On On On On On On
Raymond Xu On On On On On On
Carter Wei On On On On On On
Division 1 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific Black BYE Mt Albert 1 Pacific Gold C Rifles 1 Balmoral 1 Mt Albert 1
Court 1 3 3 1 2
4th of the Division L 3-3 L 0-6 W 3-3 W 4-2 L 0-6
Anthony He BYE On On On On On
Zachrey Zhu (Captain) BYE On On On On On
Lily Yuan BYE On On On On On
Division 2 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific White Otahuhu 1 Mt Albert 2 Pacific Silver Otahuhu 1 Mt Albert 2 Pacific Silver
Court 4 5 4 4 4 4
First Runners-up L 2-4 W 6-0 W 3-3 L 0-6 W 3-3 W 5-1
Damon Lowe (Captain) On On On On On On
Adrian Lowe On On On On On On
Kevin Wang  On On On On On On
Division 2 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific Silver Mt Albert 2 Otahuhu 1 Pacific White Mt Albert 2 Otahuhu 1 Pacific White
Court 3 4 5 4 4 5
Second Runners-up W 5-1 L 1-5 L 3-3 W 4-2 L 2-4 L 1-5
Andy Huang On On On On On On
Benny Wu (Captain) On On On On On On
Stanley Zhang On On On On On On
Division 4 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific Blue C Rifles 3 Balmoral 3 Pacific Yellow C Rifles 3 Balmoral 3 Pacific Yellow
Court 8 9 9 9 9 9
Winner of the Division W 4-2 W 5-1 W 6-0 W 5-1 W 3-3 W 6-0
Daniel Xu On On On On On On
Immanuel Qiu On On On On On On
Isaac Ching (Captain) On On On On On On
Division 4 26-Jun 3-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug
Pacific Yellow Balmoral 3 C Rifles 3 Pacific Blue Balmoral 3 C Rifles 3 Pacific Blue
Court 7 8 9 8 8 9
4th L 0-6 W 3-3 L 0-6 L 1-5 L 0-6 L 0-6
Jethro Chen On On On On On On
Enoch Hii On On Abs On On On
Lorenzo Chen (Captain) On No show No show On On On